Post by TomLine on Nov 16, 2017 6:28:25 GMT -5
[…] So help me God.’”
foavc.org/01page/Articles/5%20U.S.C.%203331.htm
5 U.S.C. 3333:
“…an individual who accepts office or employment in the Government of the United states…shall execute an affidavit within 60 days after accepting the office or employment that his acceptance and holding of the office or employment does not or will not violate section 7311 of this title. The affidavit is prima facie evidence that the acceptance and holding of office or employment by the affiant does not or will not violate section 7311 of this title.”
foavc.org/01page/Articles/5%20U.S.C.%203333.htm
Federal Law Prohibiting Federal Officials From Advocating Overthrow of Government